Club Records

Under 11 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 17 Women Under 20 Women
Under 11 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 17 Men Under 20 Men
Non-standard events

U11 Girls

Event Performance Name Year
75m 10.4 Shenique Xavier 19
600m 1:51.0 Shenique Xavier 19
Long Jump 4.42m Shenique Xavier 19
Vortex Throw 35.03m Rebekah Smith 18
Quadkids points 267 Shenique Xavier 19
Back to top

U13 Girls

Event Performance Name Year
60m 8.2 Lily T Smith 18
75m 9.5 Lily T Smith 18
100m 12.7 Lily T Smith 17
150m 19.0 Lily T Smith 18
200m 26.8 Lily T Smith 18
600m 1:52.6 Ella Morris 15
800m 2:27.1 Tyler Hole 08
1200m 4:06.0 Haylee Starns 17
1500m 5:31.4 Haylee Starns 16
70mH 12.07 Rebekah Smith 20
4 x 100m 54.5 Isobel Harris
Isabelle Thornley
Lucy Presley
Lily T Smith
18
High Jump 1.47m Isobel Harris 18
Long Jump 4.68m Lily T Smith 17
Shot Putt 7.75m Chloe Johnstone 12
Discus 18.53m Amelia Gordon 17
Javelin 25.96m Jasmine Gordon 17
Pentathlon 1801 points Rebekah Smith 19
Back to top

U15 Girls

Event Performance Name Year
60m 7.87 Lily T Smith 19
100m 12.38 Lily T Smith 19
200m 26.04 Lily T Smith 19
300m 43.1 Elsa Smith 19
800m 2:20.1 Hayley Pointer 03
1500m 4:54.2 Hayley Pointer 03
75mH 12.0 Tiffany Markham 05
4 x 100m 52.9 Kitty Pickering
Anise Mellodey
Elsa Smith
Lily T Smith
19
4 x 300m 3:02 Lilly Jones
Kiera Everett
Elsa Smith
Lucy Presley
19
High Jump 1.64m Christina Parsons 06
Long Jump 4.90m Michelle Bigg 10
Triple Jump 9.63m Kiera Everett 19
Shot Putt 9.93m Michelle Bigg 11
Discus 27.08m Amelia Gordon 19
Javelin 34.35m Caitlin Smith 17
Hammer 22.27m Amelia Gordon 19
Pentathlon 2776 points Michelle Bigg 11
Back to top

U17 Women

Event Performance Name Year
60m 8.15 Cassie Gear 03
100m 12.4 Hollie McManus 03
200m 25.7 Christina Parsons 07
300m 40.66 Cassie Gear 04
800m 2:21.1 Hayley Pointer 05
1500m 4:55.1 Hayley Pointer 05
3000m 10:24.02 Hayley Pointer 05
60mH 9.74 Christina Parsons 08
80mH 12.3 Christina Parsons 08
300mH 49.3 Tiffany Markham 06
1500m s/c 6:28.5 Jess Warwick 15
4 x 100m 51.8 Carly Holder
Hollie McManus
Cassie Gear
Charlotte Marsden
03
4 x 300m 3:12.7 Ellen Chandler
Louise Cole
Dani Gale
Louise Ridgley
16
High Jump 1.74m Christina Parsons 08
Long Jump 5.40m Michelle Bigg 12
Triple Jump 9.56m Hazel Feary 05
Shot Putt 10.43m Christina Parsons 08
Discus 25.35m Christina Parsons 08
Javelin 33.52m Caitlin Smith 18
Pentathlon 3177 points Christina Parsons 08
Heptathlon 4317 points Christina Parsons 08
Back to top

U20 Women

Event Performance Name Year
200m 27.6 Ellie Gennings 14
400m 59.24 Ellie Gennings 14
800m 2:27.8 Ellie Gennings 14
3000m 10:59.32 Charlotte Bates 06
High Jump 1.60m Jess Gordon 19
Long Jump 4.63m Lucy Church 15
Discus 21.04m Louise Cole 17
Back to top

U11 Boys

Event Performance Name Year
75m 10.4 William Squires 15
600m 1:45.7 Jude Murray 15
Long Jump 4.29m Ewan Gwyer 19
Vortex Throw 45.50m Will Bradfield 18
Quadkids points 290 Ewan Gwyer 19
Back to top

U13 Boys

Event Performance Name Year
60m 9.0 John Roberts 05
100m 12.9 George Joy 14
200m 26.56 George Joy 14
800m 2:19.5 Thomas Forster 17
1500m 4:41.2 Thomas Forster 17
75mH 12.7 William Squires 17
4 x 100m 55.3 Sam Caplen
Matthew Forster
George Joy
Noah Pierce
14
High Jump 1.45m George Hayward
Callum Bigg
09
10
Long Jump 4.91m Ollie Miell 18
Shot Putt 9.33m Rhys Allen 16
Discus 29.81m Rhys Allen 16
Javelin 38.73m Flynn Dodkin 18
Pentathlon 1481 points Alex Forster 12
Back to top

U15 Boys

Event Performance Name Year
60m 7.8 Laurence Bowen 03
100m 11.5 James Ward 15
200m 23.40 Taikiko Taukei 16
300m 38.8 Joe Martin 15
800m 2:05.31 Robert Jones 18
1500m 4:22.5 Robert Jones 18
80mH 12.28 Ben Brearley 11
4 x 100m 48.2 James Ward
Sam Cooper
Joe Martin
Tai Taukei
15
High Jump 1.72m Daniel Williams 19
Long Jump 5.71m Ollie Miell 19
Triple Jump 10.10m Ben Brearley 10
Shot Putt 11.32m Rhys Allen 17
Discus 33.48m Rhys Allen 17
Javelin 39.21m Ben Brearley 11
Hammer 37.75m Ben Brearley 11
Pentathlon 2307 points Ben Brearley 11
Back to top

U17 Men

Event Performance Name Year
60m 7.36 Gareth Tennison 12
100m 11.50 Ashley Williams 20
200m 23.7 Mat Gordon 15
400m 53.9
53.8
Laurence Bowen
Jamie Hogg (2nd claim)
04
05
800m 2:04.5 Robert Jones 19
1500m 4.23.77 Ollie Squires 20
3000m 9:24.1 Stephen Simpson 12
100mH 18.28 Ben Brearley 12
1500m s/c 5:21.6 Luke O'Brien 16
4 x 100m 50.4 Rubens Dunn
Ben Towers
Jack Hawkins
Gareth Tennison
11
4 x 400m 4:29.2 Pete Schrieber
Lewis Craven
Jamie Martin
Ben Dawkins
05
High Jump 1.70m Jamie Martin 05
Long Jump 6.29m Liam James 09
Triple Jump 13.76m Rory Constable 07
Shot Putt 11.71m Matthew Forster 18
Discus 33.06m Marcus Smith 09
Javelin 52.61m Ben Brearley 13
Hammer 37.42m Ben Brearley 12
Pentathlon 1624 points Martin Hodge 01
Back to top

U20 Men

Event Performance Name Year
100m 11.06 Gareth Tennison 13
200m 22.96 Gareth Tennison 13
400m 52.5 Connor Jeffery 13
800m 2:04.8 Graham Nelson 09
1500m 4:25.2 Graham Nelson 09
Long Jump 6.11m Sam Cooper 18
Shot Putt 10.71m Matthew Forster 19
Javelin 46.59m Matthew Forster 19
Back to top

Non-standard events

Age group Event Performance Name Year
Female
U11G 150m 22.8 Rebekah Smith 18
U11G High Jump 1.10m Georgia Morris
Clover Smith
06
19
U13G 1000m 3:24.5 Jess Warwick 12
U15G 80m 11.3 Michelle Bigg 10
U15G 150m 20.5 Tiffany Markham 05
U15G Mile 6.16.2 Skye Johnson 19
Male
U11B 80m 12.8 Max Leigh 06
U11B 150m 22.3 James Jordan 06
U11B 1200m 4:29.2 Freddy Leigh 06
U13B 150m 21.9 Ben Brearley 09
U13B 300m 51.4 John Robert 05
U13B 1000m 3:05.8 Alex Forster 12
U13B 3000m 11:45.1 Freddy Leigh 08
U13B 80mH 14.0 Ben Brearley 09
U15B 400m 55.9 Conner Jeffery 10
U15B 600m 1:46.1 Ben Brearley 10
U15B Mile 4:59.4 Alex Forster 14
U17M 150m 18.1 David Rushen 05
U17M 300m 38.8 Laurence Bowen 04
U17M Mile 5:09.8 Oliver Hawkins 17
Back to top